Nowloss.Com

nowloss.com
nowloss receives about 11,300 unique visitors and 19,210 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $90.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $67,054.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nowloss.com is ranked number 67,598 in the world and 0.00226% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Cincinnati, OH, 45227, United States and links to network IP address 216.196.154.20.

About - Nowloss.Com

WRITE article about nowloss.com

How many visitors does nowloss.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
339,000
Daily Pageviews:
19,210 (1.70 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
67,598 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00226% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
359
Average Load Time:
(1709 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.9%22.0%35276
Mexico 14.4%15.2%5751
India 9.9%8.7%52224
Spain 4.4%7.0%21906
Pakistan 2.7%2.1%25229
Germany 2.5%4.5%46290
United Kingdom 2.5%2.2%56553
Peru 2.2%1.5%8246
Canada 2.2%1.7%40753
Netherlands 2.1%4.4%21990
Philippines 1.2%0.7%21909

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nowloss.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush nowloss.com
Domain:
  nowloss.com
Rank:
  16,866
Organic Keywords:
  17,167
Organic Traffic:
  65,163
Organic Cost:
  $168,354.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nowloss.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,158
Facebook shares:
  1,862
Facebook comments:
  667
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  22
Facebook total:
  3,687
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  664
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,530
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much nowloss.com can earn?

Website Value:
$67,054.56
Daily Revenue:
$90.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,712.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,996.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nowloss.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.196.154.20
ASN:
AS6181 
ISP:
Cincinnati Bell Telephone 
Server Location:
Cincinnati
OH
45227
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.196.154.20

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weight Loss/Programs

How did nowloss.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 04:27:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.15
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.196.154.20 600
MX mx-rtr01.ntelos.net 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.carrierzone.com
Rname postmaster.carrierzone.com
Serial Number 2014052807
Refresh 86400
Retry 600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
NS ns2.carrierzone.com 600
NS ns4.carrierzone.com 600
NS ns3.carrierzone.com 600
NS ns1.carrierzone.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-02
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: NOWLOSS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 18936266_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-29T14:25:30Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-02T19:36:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-02-02T19:36:12Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Ntelos, Inc.
Reseller: email
Reseller: 877-468-3567
Reseller: http://www.ntelos.net
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Adrian Bryant
Registrant Organization: Now Loss
Registrant Street: 103 Robinson Ct.
Registrant City: South Boston
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 24592
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4342224760
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Adrian Bryant
Admin Organization: Now Loss
Admin Street: 103 Robinson Ct.
Admin City: South Boston
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 24592
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4342224760
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: Ntelos, Inc.
Tech Street: 1154 Shenandoah Village Dr Floor #3
Tech City: Waynesboro
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 22980
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5409462638
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5409423000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS3.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS4.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS2.CARRIERZONE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-05-29T14:25:30Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Ntelos, Inc., email
877-468-3567
http://www.ntelos.net


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOWLOSS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS2.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS3.CARRIERZONE.COM
Name Server: NS4.CARRIERZONE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 29-may-2014
Creation Date: 02-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 02-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 04:27:09 GMT <<<
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nowloss.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.